Makeuppro.nl part of Webbyshops.nl, located at Keesomstraat 509 2041XV Zandvoort, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

www.webbyshops.nl
Keesomstraat 509,
2041XV Zandvoort
0624838675

Personal data that we process

Webbyshops processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide these to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:
- First and last name
- Sex
- Date of birth
- Birthplace
- Address data
- Telephone number
- E-mail address
- IP address
- Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone
- Location data
- Information about your activities on our website
- Internet browser and device type
- Bank account number

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from parents or guardian. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without that permission, please contact us at contact@webbyshops.nl and we will remove this information.
For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data

Webbyshops processes your personal data for the following purposes:
- Handling your payment
- Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure
- To be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to be able to perform our services
- Inform you about changes to our services and products
- Offer you the possibility to create an account
- To deliver goods and services to you
- Webbyshops analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to adjust the range of products and services to your preferences.
- Webbyshops follows your surfing behavior on various websites with which we tailor our products and services to your needs.
- Webbyshops also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as data that we need for our tax return.

Automated decision making

Webbyshops makes [yes / no] decisions based on automated processing on issues that may have (significant) consequences for individuals. These are decisions that are made by computer programs or systems, without a human being (for example, a Webbyshops employee) among them. Webbyshops uses the following computer programs or systems: [complete with name of the system, why it is used, underlying logic, importance and expected consequences for the person concerned]
How long we keep personal data
Webbyshops does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data are collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data: (Category) personal data> Retention period> Reason Personalia> Retention period> Reason Address> Retention period> Reason Enzovoort> Retention period> Reason
Sharing of personal data with third parties

Webbyshops only provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the implementation of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.


Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

Webbyshops uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. Webbyshops uses cookies with purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that track your surfing behavior so that we can offer customized content and advertisements. On your first visit to our website, we have already informed you about these cookies and have asked permission to place them. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information that was previously saved via the settings of your browser. For an explanation, see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/s situation/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/
Cookies are also placed on this website by third parties. These are, for example, advertisers and / or social media companies. Below is an overview: [For example: Cookie: Googly Analytics Name: _utma Function: Analytical cookie that measures website visits - Retention period: 2 years]
View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent for data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Webbyshops and you have the right to data transferability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to contact@webbyshops.nl. To ensure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we request that you send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make in this copy your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen service number (BSN) black. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as quickly as possible, but within four weeks. Webbyshops would also like to point out that you have the option to file a complaint with the national data protection authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data

Webbyshops takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via contact@webbyshops.nl. Webbyshops has taken the following measures to protect your personal data: [add any other measures that you take here]
- Security software, such as a virus scanner and firewall.
- TLS (formerly SSL) We send your data via a secure internet connection. You can see this on the address bar 'https' and the padlock in the address bar.
-DNSSEC is an additional security (in addition to DNS) for converting a domain name (#company_website) to the associated IP address (server name); it is provided with a digital signature. You can have that signature checked automatically. In this way we prevent you being redirected to a false IP address.